Twin Cities |2015

Current Fellows

  • Alyssa Greene

    Alyssa Greene

    Licensed Professional Clinical Counselor (LPCC), Cultivate Counseling and Wellness
  • Angelina Nguyen

    Angelina Nguyen

    Director of Research & Statistics, Minnesota Department of Labor & Industry
  • Ashley Wirth-Petrik
  • Biftu Bussa

    Biftu Bussa

    Community Representative, The Office of Congresswoman Ilhan Omar
  • Brooke Alexander

    Brooke Roper

    Program Manager, City of Minneapolis Step Up Youth Employment Program
  • Christa Mims

    Christa Mims

    Disparity Reduction, Education Domain Lead, Hennepin County
  • Elizabeth Taylor-Schiro

    Elizabeth Taylor-Schiro

    Health Educator/PhD Student, Minnesota Indian Women's Resource Center/University of Minnesota
  • Henry Adebisi
  • Janiru Herath
  • Jessica Reyes
  • Kenneth Scales

    Kenneth Scales

    Donor and Government Relations Manager, Northside Achievement Zone
  • Khadra Farah
  • Mylene Culbreath

    Mylene Culbreath

    Associate Director, Diversity & Inclusion Consulting, University of Minnesota
  • Naomi Alemseged

    Naomi Alemseged

    Constituent Outreach Coordinator, City of Saint Paul - Office of Mayor Melvin Carter
  • Rania Ahmed

    Rania Ahmed

    Emergency Department Technician, Ridgeview Medical Center
  • Ruth Cardenas

    Ruth Cardenas

    TRIO Student Support Services Academic Adviser, University Of Minnesota
  • Saba Andualem
  • Saraya Boghani
  • Selam Tilahun

    Selam Tilahun

    Research Scientist, Minnesota Department of Health
  • Shundrice Tucker
  • Thomas Rupp

    Thomas Rupp

    Senior Financial Management Analyst, Hennepin County
  • Zachary Hylton

Leadership Team

Alumni

2019

  • Abdulrahman Waco
  • Ahava Silkey-Jones
  • Alex Reich
  • Ali Khaleel
  • Asja Karic
  • Azeib Nigatu
  • Edwin Cruz
  • Eric Armacanqui
  • Eric Broker
  • Fatin Omerabi
  • Guled Ibrahim
  • Haaris Pasha
  • Lillie Benowitz
  • Logan Tootle
  • Meghna Sohoni
  • Rachael Joseph
  • Shona Ramchandani
  • Yasmin Yassin

2018

  • Adrian Benjamin
  • Amal Karim
  • Amani Berry
  • Amy Neguse
  • Ashley McCray
  • Biiftuu Ibrahim Adam
  • Brinda Desai
  • Bryan Boyce
  • Christina Melander
  • Doua Yang
  • Estefania Navarro Hernandez
  • Hoang Murphy
  • Isela Xitlali Gomez
  • Jokho Farah
  • Jonathan Oppenheimer
  • Juana Sandoval
  • Maren Hulden
  • Michelle Maryns
  • Nathan Lewicki
  • Nina Robertson
  • Ryan Francis
  • Samantha Sencer-Mura
  • Tolu Ajibewa

2017

  • Brittany Rice
  • Cameran Bailey
  • Cedrick Baker
  • Clare Verbeten
  • Garrison McMurtrey
  • George Shardlow
  • Hudo Ahmed
  • Hussein Farah
  • Janelle Wahutu
  • Jillian Stockmo
  • Kjensmo Walker
  • Leona Thao
  • Lorena Pinto
  • Nina Robertson
  • Sarah Weiss
  • Sarah King
  • Stephanie Rodriguez-Moser
  • Vivek Nevile

2016

  • Alexander Jacques
  • Amanda Koonjbeharry
  • Anna Hardeman
  • Anthony Hernandez
  • Ashley Bailey
  • Cassidy Gardenier
  • Frances Boehnlein
  • Geoff Buller
  • Haley Kimmet
  • James Kindle
  • Joshua Crosson
  • Kadence Hampton
  • Kalia Vang
  • Keith Mensah
  • Kyle Parsons
  • Maggie Borman
  • Margot Isman
  • Osman Ahmed
  • Phillipe Cunningham
  • Sarah Clyne
  • Taylor Rub
  • Trish Welt