Philadelphia

Current Fellows

  • Adam Podowitz-Thomas

    Adam Podowitz-Thomas

    Manko, Gold, Katcher & Fox, LLP, Associate
    More
    Less
  • Akbar Hossain

    Akbar Hossain

    Morgan, Lewis & Bockius, LLP, Associate
    More
    Less
  • Brian Balduzzi

    Brian Balduzzi

    Wilmington Trust Company, Executive Associate, Fiduciary Innovation & Wealth Strategies
    More
    Less
  • Brooke Rothman

    Brooke Rothman

    Children's Hospital of Philadelphia, Senior Advisor, Patient & Family Experience
    More
    Less
  • Carlos Adolfo Gonzalez

    Carlos Adolfo Gonzalez

    ACLAMO Family Centers, Associate Director
    More
    Less
  • Danie Bendesky

    Danie Bendesky

    Rebecca for Philadelphia, Political and Finance Director
    More
    Less
  • Debby Derricks

    Debby Derricks

    VMC, Director of Development
    More
    Less
  • Elizabeth Heurich

    Elizabeth Heurich

    Franciscan Volunteer Ministry, Associate Director
    More
    Less
  • Emily Schulman

    Emily Schulman

    North Highland
    More
    Less
  • Ernest Owens

    Ernest Owens

    Ernest Media Empire, LLC, CEO
    More
    Less
  • Fatima Baig

    Fatima Baig

    School District of Philadelphia, Special Education teacher and Case Manager
    More
    Less
  • Inella Ray

    Inella Ray

    Ed Snider Youth Hockey Foundation, Coordinator of High School Programs, Postsecondary Success
    More
    Less
  • Janay Hawthorne

    Janay Hawthorne

    City of Philadelphia, Public Health Program Analyst
    More
    Less
  • Jeannette Bruno

    Jeannette Bruno

    City of Philadelphia, Assistant Chief Administrative Officer
    More
    Less
  • John C. Scott

    John C. Scott

    Covanta Energy, Marketing Manager
    More
    Less
  • Jordan Konell

    Jordan Konell

    Philadelphia City Councilmember Helen Gym (At Large), Legislative Aide
    More
    Less
  • Lanique Roberts

    Lanique Roberts

    Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel LLP, Attorney
    More
    Less
  • Nathaniel Lewis

    Nathaniel Lewis

    City of Philadelphia Office of Violence Prevention, Program Specialist
    More
    Less
  • Orlando Almonte

    Orlando Almonte

    City of Philadelphia Office of Immigrant Affairs, Language Access Program Manager
    More
    Less
  • Cognetti Photo outside

    Paige Gebhardt Cognetti

    Special Assistant to the Auditor General of Pennsylvania
    More
    Less
  • Priscilla Pelli

    Priscilla Pelli

    Delany McBride, Legal Clerk (Law Student)
    More
    Less
  • Stephanie Fenniri

    Stephanie Fenniri

    Bicycle Coalition of Greater Philadelphia, Education and Social Impact Director
    More
    Less

Alumni

2018

  • Alisa Snyder
  • Allie Wiegel
  • Andre Del Valle
  • Brandon Johnson
  • Brandy Bones
  • Charles Gress
  • Daniel Ceisler
  • David Marshall
  • Erinn Corbett-Wright
  • Estelle Acquah
  • Jamal Hill
  • Jasmine Heiss
  • Jessica Collazo
  • Joseph Lee
  • Kelsey DeMerlis
  • Laura Boyce
  • Monica Taylor
  • Nancy Kohn
  • Sarah Hansel
  • Will Woldenberg

2017

  • Alex Broida
  • Andrew Napier
  • Brian Kauffman
  • Devon Laudenslager
  • Ebony English
  • Elizabeth Hanbridge
  • Gaige Flint
  • Jennifer Tintenfass
  • Lauren Hughes
  • Lauren Tilghman
  • Maurie Smith
  • Melissa McCleery
  • Michael O Bryan
  • Naima Murphy
  • Nicole Pumphrey
  • Nicole McDonald
  • Preston Kilgore
  • Rachel-Paige Mumenthaler
  • Raphael Castro
  • Shannon DeVido
  • Stephen Torok

2016

  • Akil Marsh
  • Anjali Chainani
  • Anna Bohl-Fabian
  • Anna Stormer
  • Antonio Romero
  • Dana D Orazio
  • Deanna Jenkins
  • Denesha Thompson
  • Gina Lavery
  • Griffith Ridgway
  • Jasmine Sadat
  • Jillian Lenson
  • Jo Lin
  • Joseph Pierce
  • Katie Bohri
  • Keola Harrington
  • Lauren Footman
  • Oscar Wang
  • Samar Jha
  • Sarajane Blair
  • Tommy McDonald

2015

  • Bridget Gibbons
  • Jon Geeting
  • Jordan Poole
  • Judy Esber
  • Julie Malave
  • Julie Wertheimer
  • Kevin Bowles
  • Kyron Banks
  • Lindsay So
  • Meghan Blickman
  • Michael Rugnetta
  • Michelle Baxter
  • Michelle Feldman
  • Morgan Vierling
  • Rachael Eisenberg
  • Tomas Varela

2014

  • Alex Boyar
  • Anne Marie Rhoades
  • Ashley Session
  • Ashley Marshall
  • Benjamin Beck-Coon
  • Brendan McPhillips
  • Dan Kessler
  • Danielle Mancinelli
  • Elissa Prichep
  • Elliot Griffin
  • Hoa Pham
  • Jonathan Reid
  • Joshua Darfler
  • Miguel Huerta
  • Mike Kaiser
  • Naomi A. Williams
  • Rebecca Kirzner
  • Sarah Wilson
  • Stephen St.Vincent
  • Whitney Muse

2013

  • Allyse Orsini
  • Amelia Marritz
  • Andrew Palermo
  • Ben Stango
  • Dan Siegel
  • Jeffery Young
  • Jessica Hyejin Lee
  • Kellan White
  • Kushinga Makamba
  • Kylah Field
  • Salas Saraiya
  • Sara Levin Stevenson
  • Shannon Williams
  • Stephen Suffian
  • Tessa Stubler
  • Tiffany Reid
  • Zach Billet

2012

  • Alexander Peay
  • Ash Kernen
  • Assamen Tessema
  • Christopher Smith
  • Claudia Streets
  • Emily Torstveit Ngara
  • Estivaliz Lezama-Caravaca
  • Gregory Tallman
  • Gwen Emmons
  • Jennifer Passannante
  • Judy Ha
  • Julia Cadwallender
  • Lauren Kobylarz
  • Luke Hostetter
  • Samantha Miller
  • Stephen Rudman
  • Todd Farally
  • Tom Nardi
  • Yair Inspektor

2011

  • Aliyah Furman
  • Asher Chancey
  • Brett Goldman
  • Brian Dearnley
  • Curtis Blessing
  • David Bennion
  • Gavin Keirans
  • Isaiah Thomas
  • Jack Inacker
  • Jacob Whitman
  • Jacqueline Kowalik
  • Jeremey Kriss
  • Laura Henderson
  • Laura Burns
  • Lauren Teune
  • Sarah Truitt
  • Shane Seaver
  • Tammy Wang