Capital District NY |2011

Current Fellows

  • Abbey Marr

    Abbey Marr

    Assistant Director, Student Conduct Institute & Special Assistant Counsel, Office of General Counsel, SUNY
  • Adele Costa

    Adele Costa

    Child and Family Services Specialist 1, NYS Office of Children and Family Services
  • Alaina McCreary

    Alaina McCreary

    Volunteer Engagement Specialist, Girl Scouts of Northeastern NY
  • Anthony Swingruber

    Anthony Swingruber

    Contract Management Specialist, NYS Commission On National and Community Service
  • Ashleigh-Ann Sutherland
  • Brenda Baddam
  • Christina Romeo
  • Christine McLear

    Christine McLear

    Program Coordinator, SUNY Schenectady County Community College
  • Clyanna Lightbourn
  • Hamad Alghareeb

    Hamad Alghareeb

    Universal Pre-Kindergarten Assistant Director , Boys & Girls Clubs of the Capital Area
  • Hirah Mir

    Hirah Mir

    Research Scientist, NYS Office for People With Developmental Disabilities (OPWDD)
  • Imari Lee Wilson

    Imari Lee Wilson

    Regional Youth Partner, Hudson River Region, Families Together in New York State
  • Jahmel Robinson
  • Kimberly Jones

    Kimberly Jones

    Senior Healthcare Program Specialist, NYS Department of Health, Office of Health Insurance Programs
  • Lissette Hernandez
  • Maa'isa Cleaves

    Maa'isa Cleaves

    Health Program Researcher, Center for Health Workforce Studies
  • Nick Cramer

    Nick Cramer

    Linkage Specialist, Alliance for Positive Health
  • Nicole Dama

    Nicole Dama

    Office and Communications Manager, National Alliance for Direct Support Professionals

Alumni

2019

  • Amanda Williams
  • Amy Martial
  • Brianna Phillips
  • Curtis Eatman
  • David Howard
  • Drew Pearson
  • Gabriella Cebada Mora
  • Gordon Collier
  • James Mitchell
  • Jessica Pidgeon
  • Kaitesi Munroe
  • Karla Gareau
  • Linden Horvath
  • Nate Reul
  • Nicole Weakley
  • Samuel Roods
  • Stephen Lansing
  • Tydie Abreu

2018

  • Andrew Neidhardt
  • Angelica Martinez
  • Ben Sweet
  • Brett Jordan
  • Brian Alapatt
  • David Wallack
  • Elizabeth Vanasdale
  • Erin Trowbridge
  • Jacob Egloff
  • Jamere Shelby
  • Jonathan Lang
  • Jonathan Whyte Dixon
  • Michael Sloman
  • Nikita Hardy
  • Raquel Gonzalez
  • Rashida Tyler
  • Samantha Johnson
  • Sean Baldwin

2017

  • Brittany Peoples
  • Charlene Bradt
  • Christin Guilder
  • Diane Girouard
  • Erica Smitka
  • Frank Sainato
  • Hanna Birkhead
  • Jason Chura
  • Julianna Obie
  • Katherine Stephens
  • Kyla Rolfe
  • Mayleen Rivera
  • Michaelle Mugisha
  • Omar McGill
  • Rebecca Daniels
  • Roland Nzaou
  • Roman Vidal Guzman
  • Tabetha Wilson
  • Zakhar Berkovich
  • Zorana Lavin

2016

  • Amir Bassiri
  • Bailey Van Deest
  • Burton Phillips
  • Desiree Farley
  • Jahnhoy Smith
  • Jasmine Clemons
  • John Kelly
  • Jonathan Richardson
  • Jordan Lesser
  • Kaciem Swain
  • Kathleen Brady-Stepien
  • Kimberly Segura
  • Liska Wilson
  • Renee Lewis
  • Rosa Mendez
  • Shannon Cantiello

2015

  • Adam Prizio
  • Angela Wu
  • Bronce Perez Matos
  • Carmen Duncan
  • Giovanna Joseph
  • Heidi Iyok
  • Lesley Adewunmi
  • Lilian Pascone
  • Madeline Kennedy
  • Richard Smith
  • Robert Vanderbles
  • Thomas Kaczmarek
  • Tom Briggs

2014

  • Christopher B. Ortiz
  • Daniel Butterworth
  • David Rozen
  • Dylan Hayden
  • Gregory Young
  • Imran Khan
  • Julie Marlette
  • Kate Howard
  • Lauren Ford
  • Loren Baum
  • Mahati Acharya Tonk
  • Samantha Bernstein
  • Sean Maguire
  • Tanisha Dyall

2012

  • Alexandra Aiello
  • Daniel Cain
  • Eddie Ayala
  • Jeremy Shannon
  • John Eddy
  • Kaleigh Ziobro
  • Lorayne Pescatore
  • Matthew Cannon