Tallahassee |2013

Current Fellows

  • Akhenaton Thomas
  • Amber Tynan

    Amber Tynan

    Executive Director, United Partners for Human Services
  • Caroline Pryor

    Caroline Pryor

    Mitigation Analyst, FL Department of Economic Opportunity
  • Carson Mitchell
  • Danielle Price

    Danielle Price

    Director of Diversity and Inclusion, Florida Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services
  • Dorsey Spencer Jr.
  • Eric Jones

    Eric Jones

    Program Coordinator, Florida State University
  • Gaby Scott

    Gaby Scott

    Candidate for MPA , Florida State University
  • Jamie Rager

    Jamie Rager

    Public Relations Specialist, Florida Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission
  • Jonathan Lubin
  • Kenneth Dukes

    Kenneth Dukes

    Data Quality Manager, Florida Department of Education
  • Kenneth Thomas

    Kenneth Thomas

    Information Technology Faculty and Program Director, Keiser University
  • Laura Hernández

    Laura Hernández

    Legislative Affairs Manager, Florida Alliance of Planned Parenthood Affiliates
  • Rafael Marimon

    Rafael Marimon

    Florida Regional Loan Officer, Range Mortgage Limited Liability Company
  • Rafael Marimon

    Rafael Marimon

    Florida Regional Loan Officer, Range Mortgage Limited Liability Company
  • Tondia Neal

    Tondia Neal

    Independent Living Specialist, Disc Village
  • Tonnette Graham

    Tonnette Graham

    Associate Director of Public Policy, Florida Association of Counties
  • Zac Johnson

    Zac Johnson

    5th Grade Reading and Social Studies Teacher, Leon County Schools

Alumni

2019

  • Brooke Christy
  • Cesar Matthews
  • Christopher Daniels
  • Cyrus Calhoun
  • Dara Miles Wilson
  • Eli Wilkins-Malloy
  • Gerald Williams
  • Gianna Trocino Bonner
  • Jamarr Akins
  • Kemal Gasper
  • Shana Geary

2018

  • Aaron Johnson
  • Aaron Reyna
  • Alicia Trawick
  • Austin Howe
  • Brittney Geathers
  • Cosby Hayes
  • Daniel Corbett
  • Daniela Fernandez
  • Ginette Harrell
  • Haleigh Hutchison
  • Janelle King
  • Joanny Arellano
  • Katie Britt
  • Keilah Johnson
  • Kemal Gasper
  • Kiaira Nixon

2017

  • Agata Wlodarczyk
  • Alexandria Washington
  • Analorena Melendez
  • Austin Hensel
  • Courtney Thomas
  • Darren Mason
  • Jacqueline Porter
  • Janel Robinson
  • Jessica Lamb
  • Jessie Caudill
  • Joseph Petty
  • Maggie Brandenburg
  • Nathan Archer
  • Nathanial Myers
  • Sean Cooley
  • Tatiana Daguillard
  • Toma Sokolik

2016

  • Adela Ghadimi
  • Alexis Simoneau
  • Audrey Kidwell
  • Clare Letmon
  • Evan Ernst
  • Haymanot Belda
  • Ishante Hunter
  • Ivanna Pengelley
  • Kristin Tellis
  • Kruti Patel
  • Lauren Calmet
  • Raquel Jones
  • Tineshia Morris
  • Vincent Evans

2015

  • Adrian Mood
  • Amanda Piter
  • Ariel Wright
  • Brandy Durham
  • Dana Terry
  • Danielle Keane
  • Ferrisa Connell
  • Haben Abraha
  • Kim Armstrong
  • Kristin Broner
  • Melanie Stuckey
  • Rebecca Weaver
  • Sarah Shuler
  • Wilnick SaintCharles

2014

  • Carlos Nathan
  • Christopher Hudtwalcker
  • Ciara Taylor
  • Erin Jensen
  • Jennito Simon
  • Joy Dixon
  • Keisha Calderon
  • Lily Wells
  • Max Solomon
  • Nicole Robinson
  • Sakeena Gohagen-Kenton
  • Samantha Sexton
  • Sarah Lee
  • Sheria Griffin
  • Stanley Hardy
  • Travis Etheridge
  • Wallace Knight
  • Woodjerry Louis