Previous Chapter Leadership

   
Atlanta  | Augusta  | Boston  | Broward  | Capital District NY Chicago | Cleveland
Des Moines | Jacksonville | Kentucky  | Los Angeles Louisiana  | Madison | Maryland | Miami  | Montana  
Nashville | New Jersey  | New York City  North Carolina | Orange County | Orlando

PhiladelphiaRhode Island  | Sacramento | San Francisco  | Silicon Valley  | St. Louis | Tallahassee  
Tampa Bay  | Washington DC

Each NLC Institute is run by a dedicated Chapter Advisory Board.

Meet the members of previous years' Chapter Leadership below.


Atlanta

Jay Bailey, Southeastern Region, Operation Hope, Chief Executive Officer
Jae Brown
Amani Channel, Visual Eye Media, Media Consultant
Tj Copeland, Fulton County Schools, Teacher
Traymone Deadwyler, Points Of Light/ Apathy into Action, Compliance Manager/ Director of Social Innovation
Kara Gardner Georgia Perimeter College, Scholarship and Stewardship
Kevin Grimes CFO Leasing Inc., Chief Executive Officer
James Hammond, Ikon Filmworks, Videographer
Ebony Hillsman, Consultant        
Lauren Jarvis Brown,
John Miller, Scottrade, Investment Consultant
Arnett Mumford, Jones and Associates Law Offices, Lawyer
Shayla Nealy, Clayton County Water Authority, Water Resources Engineer
Tereance Puryear        
Saira Raza, King & Spalding, Librarian
Kendall Ridley, Halpern Enterprises, Inc., Marketing Director
Ashlyn Shockley, National Council on Youth Sports Safety, Inc., Executive Director
Maricarmen Smith-Martinez, Bixal Program Manager
Megan Sparks        
Candace Stanciel, Morehouse School of Medicine    Director of Events
Maurice Stewart, MS Impact Ventures   


Augusta

David Bell, Camp Ridgecrest for Boys    
Patricia Burton, SiVart Marketing, LLC, Director of Marketing
LaTasla Gardner, Georgia Regents Medical Center, Registered Nurse
Lynthia Owens, City of Augusta, Government
Rich Peoples    
George Sneed   


Boston

April Allen, Vermont Department for Children and Families, Director of Policy and Planning
Corey Allen, Tech Boston Academy, Educator/Administrator
Sally, Brzozowski, M+R Strategic Services, eCampaigns Senior Consultant
Stephany Collamore, Foley Hoag LLP, Attorney
Caitlin Deschenes-Desmond, TNTP, Analyst
Catherine Duarte        
Sarah Emond, Institute for Clinical and Economic Review, COO
Charles Francis, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, Portfolio Management Specialist
Erhardt Graeff, MIT Media Lab, PhD Student
Dave Halbert, Middlesex Sheriff's Office, Legislative Aide
Justin Kang, Yesware, Inc., City Awake, Community Organizer
Sonya Khan, Commonwealth of Massachusetts, Deputy Medicaid Director for Administration
Zhandra Levesque, National Institute for Children's Health Quality Senior Project Manager
Paola Maynard-Moll, Scholars Strategy Network, Policy
Carey McDonald, Unitarian Universalist Association    Administrator
Timothy McDonald, Town of Needham, Director of Public Health
Nolizwe Nondabula, University of San Francisco, Master of Arts in Urban Affairs Candidate
Rob Orthman, Boston Water & Sewer Commission, Attorney
Jeffrey Perkins, Harvard Graduate School of Education, Director of Marketing
Beth Pollack, Harvard University, Center for Green Buildings and Cities, Senior Researcher
Katie Schlepp Zatorski, FSG, Shared Value Initiative, Member Services Manager
Samantha Shusterman, Insurance and Unemployment Fraud Division, Criminal Bureau, Assistant Attorney General
Ashli Stempel, Smith College, Marketing


Borward

Jason Blank, Haber Blank, LLP, Lawyer
Shevrin Jones, City Year, Broward Director
Sean Kolaskar, Broward County, Federal Legislative Coordinator
Zachary Learner, Attorney
Tim Mason        
Kathryn Moore, Influence Communications, Community Outreach Director
Chad Scott        
Nerissa Street, Broward County Schools, BYOA: The Artist Initiative    
Matthew Van Name, 1199SEIU United Healthcare Workers East, Political Coordinator


Capital District NY

Alicia Criss, New York State Division of Budget, Budget Analyst
Michael Baer, New York Governor's Office of Storm Recovery, Senior Advisor
Alejandra Diaz, New York State Department of Health, Program Planning
Samuel Filler, Empire State Development, Director of Industry Development
Jennifer Gomez, NYS Office of Temporary and Disability Assistance
Nicole Richmond        
Kisha Santiago, New York State, Assistant Secretary for Housing


Chicago

Rachel Arfa, Equip for Equality, Attorney
Brandon Bodor, Serve Illinois Commission, Executive Director
Prentice Butler, 4th Ward; Alderman    
Joe Carlasare, Smith-Amundsen LLC    
Jesse Edwin Evans, Ale Syndicate Brewers, LLC, Co-founder/Brewer
Tamara Fouche, Chicago Votes, Development
Allyson Gold, Health Justice Project; Loyola University Chicago School of Law    
Ben Head, Schakowsky for CongressPolitical Director
Amy Hermalik, Kirkland & Ellis, Corporate Associate
Rachel Hoge, BUILD Inc., Leadership Giving Manager
Dennis Hughes, AFSCME Council 40, Staff Representative
Pete Kalenik, Chicago Police Department    Officer
Connie Kresge, Civic Consulting Alliance    
Hannah Lehman, Grant Park Music Festival, Director of Finance
Umair Mamsa, Policy Analyst, Policy Analyst
Ryan O'Leary, IL House Majority Leader Barbara Flynn Currie, Chief of Staff to Rep. Barbara Flynn Currie
Morlie Patel, Cook County Sheriff Tom Dart's Office, Deputy Director
Suraj Patel, University of Chicago Booth GSB, Student
Courtney Rowe, Musuem of Contemporary Art (MCA) Chicago    
Marquell Smith, Founder, Inclusive Community Project
Sufyan Sohel, CAIR-Chicago    
Celina Villanueva, Illinois Coalition for Immigrant and Refugee Rights, New Americans Democracy Project and Youth Engagement Manager


Cleveland

Mohamed Aziz, Ohio Northern University College of Law, 2015 Juris Doctor Candidate    
George Elliott    
Julius Hill, Eaton, Lead Compensation, Analyst     
Bassel Korkor, ZKT Law, Syrian National Coalition         
Susan McIlduff, Eaton, Financial Manager
Kate O'Gorman, Iraq and Afghanistan Veterans of America, Political Director
Jeremy Paris, Group Plan Commission, Executive Director
Nate Phillips, Kucera International, Manager


Des Moines

Matthew Blake, Drake University School of Law, Law Student
Indira Blazevicz, L.U.N.A., Advocate & Prevention Educator
Ryan Crane, Primary Health Care, Development Director
Sara Crouse, Planned Parenthood of the Heartland, Marketing Strategist
Brian Guillaume, AFSCME, Political Staff Representative
Lacey Howard, Goode Girl Media, President
Andrea Jansa        
Keegan Kautzky, World Food Prize Foundation, Director of National Education Programs
Molly Kotval, ITAGroup, Project Manager
Kendra Malone, Iowa Coalition Against Sexual Assault, Information & Technical Assistance Specialist
Jaimie Miller, Wesley Life, Director of Philanthropy
K.O. Myers, One Iowa, Development and Operations Manager
A.J. Olson, Central Iowa Shelter & Services, VISTA and Volunteer Program Coordinator
Tom Vance, Pfund Foundation, Development Manager
Michael Weeks, Iowa Student Loan and Liquidity, Loan Counselor
Erin Wickering, Mercer, Communications Director


Jacksonville

Michelle Barth        
Matt Brockelman        
Katrina Coakley        
Mj Easterling        
Celia Glassman
Greg Goddard        
Amber Holland        
Alex King        
Ronnie King        
Matt Martz        
Becky Merola        
Leandrew Mills        
Stephen Pitel        
Katie Ross


Kentucky

Craig Cammack, Lexington-Fayette Urban County Government Council Office, Legislative Aide to 4th District Councilmember
Nathan Dickerson, Lexington-Fayette Urban County Government Council Office, Legislative Aide to Vice Mayor Steve Kay
Sierra Enlow, Conway Overly for Kentucky, Director of Operations
Justice Heltzel, Kentucky Democratic Party, VAN Administrator/Voter File Trainer
Lindsey Maggard, United States Senate Select Committee on Ethics, Special Assistant
Ashley Parrott, Office of Mayor Greg Fischer, Senior Policy & Development Advisor
Heather Pollock, TARC, Paratransit Routing Specialist
Katherine Sowada        
Austin Vowels, Vowels Law PLC, Attorney
Dustin Warren        
Elizabeth Whitehouse, KY Department of Charitable Gaming, Deputy Commissioner


Los Angeles

Aixle Aman, LAUSD, Staff assistant to board member
Melinda Amato, NationBuilder, Senior Frontline Organizer
Jaya Bhumitra, Mercy For Animals
Everett Derrick        
Eric DeSobe, KIPP LA Schools, Educator
Kevin Diep, Loyola Marymount University, Media Support Specialist
Ryan Hughes, California Assembly, Legislative Consultant
Vikram Jadhav, Crux Objectives, Founding Director
David, Kietzman, Youth Speak Collective    
Jocelyn Krause        
Anjuli Kronheim Katz, Bend the Arc, Regional Organizer
KatherineMohr
Neil Spears, CFY, Executive Director
Tommy Tseng, API Equality-LA, Program Manager
Mike Vainisi, ATTN, Director Business and Legal Affairs / Writer-Editor
Shelli Victorinio        
Marcus Williams  
Thomas Wong, San Gabriel Valley Municipal Water District, Director


Louisiana

Jeremy Babers, 26th JDC, Attorney
Matt Bailey, The Cowen Institute - Tulane University, Interim Executive Director and COO
Westley Bayas, Urban League of Greater New Orleans, Project Coordinator
Letitia Clark George, New Orleans Metropolitan Association of Realtors, Director of Government Affairs
Dawn Collins, Cogent Concepts and Project Management, Political Consultant and Community Advocate
Tasha Dennis, St. Mary Parish School Board, Teacher
Racheal Hebert, STAR (Sexual Trauma Awareness and Response), CEO
Jerry Jones, City of Alexandria, City Councilman
Durrell Laurent, Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., Financial Analyst
Alison Mehr, Louisiana Budget Project, Director of Development and Communications
Ryan Mick, Teach for America, Managing Director of Design
James Moffett, Adams and Reese LLP, Lawyer
Bruce Parker, Louisiana Project    Executive, Director
Bob Payne, New Orleanc College Prep, Educator
Genevieve Pope        Attorney
David Samuels        
Christopher Stow-Serge, Galloway Johnson, Lawyer
Lisa Tomkies, Publications at Jarvis Christian College    Director Public Relations
Barry Tucker, Capital City Alliance, Political Director
Tinicia Turner, Mentorship Academy, Career Education Instructor
Ryan West, Government Relations and Public Affairs, Consultant   


Madison

Mike Bare, Community Advocates, Inc., Research Director and Program Coordinator
Sean Berger, Democratic Party of Wisconsin, Membership & Conventions Director
Maurice Cheeks, Wisconsin Innovation Network, Director
Luke Fuszard, Castlight Health, Regional Sales Manager
John Gentry, IP attorney & Progammer
Nathan Houdek, WI State Senate Minority Leader, Senator Jennifer Shilling, Chief of Staff
Coral Manning, Wisconsin Department of Children and Families, Section Chief of Quality Initiatives
Rhett Martin, Perkins Coie LLP, Attorney
Shelle Michalak, City of Madison, Community Services Committee - Community Representative
Aaron Seligman, Leadership for Educational Equity, Regional Director


Maryland

Angela Gustus, Maryland State Government, Director of the Bureau of Program Evaluation
Nicole Lawrence        
Colleen Smith                   


Miami

Ashley Arostegui, University of Miami, Civic Engagement Fellow
Adele Bagley, Forman Law Group, Associate
Meredith Beattie, Public Sector Consultant
Ron Bilbao, Florida Education Association, Legislative Specialist
Michael Borja, Wells Fargo Advisors, Registered Account Associate
Ana Colls, Village of Key Biscayne, FL, Assistant Director, Parks & Recreation Department
Rodrigo Gonzalez, Five Two Nine, Founder
Ric Herrero        
Kubs Lalchandani, Lalchandani Simon PL, Owner
Melissa McLain, Oliver-Pyatt Centers, Senior Director of Clinical Programming & Development
Kevin Michael, Invizio LLC, Managing Partner
Benji Power, McKenzie Construction, Urban Planner
Melvin Reid, MTR Home Watch, LLC, President and Founder
Rodrigo Rodriguez, ODILO, CEO
Liz Simonhoff, TracFone Wireless, Manager, Medicaid Lifeline Services
Mike Thakur, U.S. Attorney's Office, Miami, Deputy Chief, Major Crimes
Lilly Weinberg, John S. and James L. Knight Foundation, "Right Hand" to the CEO
Andy Weiss, Weiss Tutoring and College Planning, College Coach


Montana (formerly Missoula)

Lynsey Bourke, Blue Mountain Clinic, Director of Development, Outreach and Communication
Ali Carlson Kelly, The Lotus Project, President
Tyler Gernant, Missoula County, Clerk and Treasurer
Jenifer Gursky, Helena Food Share, Development Director
Kelly McGuire, Missoula County, Prevention Coordinator
Meghann Paddock, P. Mars Scott Law Offices, P.C.    Attorney
Debra Saylor, Penn State University, Admissions Counselor
Morgan Slemberger, Morgan Marketing and Media, Marketing and Media Specialist
Skander Spies, Energetechs, Building Analyst
Matthew Lowy, Missoula County, Prosecutor
Micah Nielsen, Montana Women Vote, Program Director


Nashville

Darrell Bouldin, Consultant and Political Organizer
Sean Braisted, Megan Barry for Mayor, Communications Director
Brian Hoffman, Avondale Partners, Vice President
Kathleen Coffen, Black Gardenia Design, Principal Designer
Kimberly Fritts, North for Senate, Campaign Manager
Ashford Hughes, Assistant Business Manager, Laborers' International Union of North America
Alex Little, Bone McAllester Norton PLLC, Attorney
Patrick Norton        
Freda Player, SEIU Local 205, Political Director
Matia Powell, Alignment Nashville, Community Engagement Coordinator
Emily Sullivan, Robert Half, Division Director
Munday Wade   


New Jersey

Justin Braz, Assemblyman Gary Schaer 36th Legislative District, Chief of Staff
Jeff Brown        
Jackie Cornell, US Dept of Health and Human Services, Region 2 Director
Neil Eicher, NJ Hospital Association, VP, Gov't Relations
Althea Ford, Teachers College, Columbia University, Higher Education Administrator
Paulina Grabczak, Princeton Public Affairs Group, Inc., Lobbyist
Adam Guziejewski, New Jersey State Funeral Directors Association    Director of Government Affairs
Tyla Housman, New Jersey Hospital Association, Deputy Director, Government Relations and Policy
Layla Lester, CohnReznick LLP    Consultant
Brandon McKoy, New Jersey Policy Perspective, Policy Analyst
Rachel MoodyPort Authority of New York and New Jersey, Leadership Fellow
Kari Osmond        
Alise Roderer, CN Communications Inter, Account Executive
Jorge Santos, Newark CEDC, VP, Econ Dev
Jason Springer, JRS Strategies, LLC, Owner
James Woodson, Boys and Girls Club of Newark, Clubhouse Director   


New York City

Michael Akavan, Sullivan & Cromwell LLP, Attorney
Amanda Neville, Three Furies, Business, Brand and Content Strategist
Julie Blitzer, UbiquityLab, User Experience Designer
Barry Caro, Bartholomew Communications and Strategies, Managing Partnery
Charlene Carruthers, Color of Change    Color of Change
Neha Dewan, NYC Mayor's Office of Appointments, Deputy Director and General Counsel
Kelly Dougherty, NYC Department of Small Business Services    Executive Director, Workforce Development / Public Servant
Keith Dumanski, NYCEDC, Politics/  Analytics
Mediha Gega, NYC Dept of Health and Mental Hygiene, Director of Special Initiatives
Heather Grantham        
Jeff Guillot, Millennial Strategies, Partner
Erica Kagan, The Kurland Group, Attorney
Sharad Khemani, GE Energy Financial Services, Senior Manager, Supervisory Affairs
Casey Lamb, Schools That Can, National Director of Growth
Randy Lariar, S&P, Business Analyst
Lizzie Silverman        
Terry McMahon, Mintz Levin, Lawyer
Jorge Montalvo, State of New York, Deputy Secretary of State of New York
David Myers, Brooklyn Law, Brooklyn Law
Steve Newmark, The Office of  the Mayor of the City of New York    Senior Policy Advisor and Counsel
Nekpen Osuan, Teach For America, Managing Director, Strategy-Data & Analysis Fellow
Kate Press, J Street, Director
Pradine Saint Fort, New York City Police Department, Agency Attorney/Project Manager
Shruti Sehgal, BerlinRosen Public Affairs, Associate
Katherine Spaulding, Manhattan Borough Presidents Office    
Amy Spitalnick, NY State Senator Dan Squadron, NY State Senator Dan Squadron
Taylor Pinero, NationBuilder, Organizing Director
Zachary Townsend, City of Newark, City of Newark
Sara Valenzuela, Manhattan Borough Presidents Office, Manhattan Borough Presidents Office
Alex Voetsch, NY Democratic Lawyers Council, NY Democratic Lawyers Council


North Carolina

Christy Agner, State of North Carolina , Legislative Liaison
Courtney Crowder, Crowder Consulting Co., L.L.C., President
Akilah Ensley, Truman National Security Project    Deputy Director, Major Gifts
Kimberly Hayden        
Michael Hayden, Focus Matters, LLC., Co-Founder
Conen Morgan, ProgressNow, National Technology Director
Erica Palmer        
Jenna Wadsworth 


Orange County

Pauline Alvarado
Eric Bornstein        
Xochitl Casillas        
Cassandra Chase, Chase Consulting Group, Business Consultant
Letitia Clark George        
Marisa Commerford, Commerford Legal, Attorney at Law
Fatima Dadabhoy, Council on American-Islamic Relations - Greater Los Angeles Area Chapter, Civil Rights Attorney
Eric Dominguez, Garg & Associates, PC, Associate Attorney
Letitia George        
Robert Mittendorf, Chaffey College, Professor
Brian Moore, c3o Telemedicine, Intern
Hironao Okahana        
Kim Olson, KO Legal    
Angelica Ramos    
Myrna Sebesta        
Leanne Stogsdill        
Adel Syed            
R.J. Victoria        
Joseph Williams       


Orlando

Dominique Gelin        
Amy Ritter, Organize Now!, Political Director
Landra Robeson        
Cameron Vitug, Graham Chiropractic, Vice President of Business Development   


Philadelphia

Curtis Blessing, Ceisler Media & Issue Advocacy, Senior Associate
Gwen Emmons, Planned Parenthood, Grassroots Manager
Brett Goldman, Consultant
Gavin Keirans, Cablevision    Director of Strategy
Lauren Kobylarz, Community Legal Services of Philadelphia, Senior Development Associate
Paul Nedeau, New Jersey Department of Education, Education Policy
Allyse Orsini, Penn Medicine, Assistant Director of Development
Andrew Palermo, ReNEW Schools New Orleans, Instructional Coach
Tiffany Reid        
Salas Saraiya        
Shane Seaver, U.S. House of Representatives, Deputy Chief of Staff/Communications Director
Dan Siegel, Themis Strategies LLC, Principal
Christopher Smith, Montgomery County, Executive Administrator
Greg Tallman, PNC Financial Services, Underwriter
Kellan White, Councilwoman Blondell Reynolds Brown, Constituent Services Representative for Councilwoman Blondell Reynolds Brown
Jacob Whitman, P&G, Assistant Brand Manager


Rhode Island

Thomas Carey, Woonsocket Police Department, Chief
Maria Cimini, University of Rhode Island, SNAP Outreach Coordinator (Research Associate II)
Brenda Clement, Statewide Housing Action Coalition, Acting Executive Director
Brandford Davis    The MET High School and Extended Learning Time Coordinator at Highlander Charter School, Mathematics Tutor
Ammala Douangsavanh, Neighborhood Health Plan of RI, Sales-Marketing Associate
Frank Ferri, Town Hall Lanes, Owner
Stephen Ford, Blackstone Valley Prep, Educator
Gabrielle Godino, New England Regional Council of Carpenters, Researcher - Organizer
Michelle Gonzalez, SoulatWork.org, Independent Consultant
Amy Greer, Simmons College, Doctoral Student
Matthew Gunnip        
Paula Hodges, America Votes, State Director
Brian Hull, Initiative for a Competitive Inner City    
Meaghan Kelly, Episcopal Diocese of RI    Director, Episcopal Conference Center
Anna Lubiner        
Eugene Monteiro, United Security Solutions, President
Margaux Morisseau    
Vimala Phongsavanh, Center for Southeast Asians, Director of Programs
Charon Rose, State of Rhode Island, Director of Constituent Relations - Office of General Treasurer
Shawn Selleck, State of Rhode Island, Project Manager
Derek Silva, Providence Fire Department, Firefighter
Stephen Larbi, City Year, Program Manager
Allison Walsh        
Ariele Yaffee, Rhode Island Office of the Attorney General, Special Assistant Attorney General


Sacramento

Martha Alvarez, San Diego Unified School District. Director of Government Relations
Colin Blattel, Institute for Higher Education, Leadership and Policy    Graduate Researcher
Alessandra Brown, CA Department of Finance, Budget Analyst
Claire Conlon, CA State Senate    Legislative/Press Aide
Robert    Graham, United States District Court for the Northern District of California, Judicial Extern for the Honorable Judge Chen
Melissa    Javiar, St. HOPE Public Charter Ps7 Middle School, Teacher-Leader
Kula Koenig, American Heart Association / American Stroke Association, Director of Government Relations
Dayanna    Macias-Carlos, The California Endowment    Program, Associate
Catherine Mattesich, Jackson Lewis P.C., Attorney at Law
Carlos Molina        
Lisa Murphy, Kaufman Campaign Consultants, Consultant
Dyane Osorio, California State Assembly, Press Secretary, Assemblymember Mariko Yamada
Alisa Reindhardt, California New Car Dealers Association, Staff Counsel
Robert Rodriguez, Dewey Square Group, Associate in the Social Innovation and Philanthropy Practice
Erika Romo        
John To, ServiceNow – The Enterprise Cloud Company, Finance Systems Manager
Diana Vasquez        
Marina Wiant, California Housing Consortium, Policy Director


San Francisco

Kevin Bard, Judicial Council of California, Assistant Document Librarian
Raven Brooks, Netroots Nation, Non-profit Management
Mai-Ling Garcia, City of Oakland, Online Engagement Manager
Marta Hanson, Stanford Women's Community Center, Associate Director
Tome Harrison, San Francisco Public Defender's Office, Certified Law Student and Law Clerk
Denise Heitzenroder, DH Communications & Consulting, Consultant
Charlotte Hill, UC Berkelely, Student
Kristin Hunziker, Berkley Law, Student
Ipsheeta Furtado, Fluid Financial, Co-Founder
Barry Kendall, Executive Director, Circus Center        
Sarah La Due, West Contra Costa Unified School District, Teacher
Kate Maeder, Storefront Political Media, Consultant
Ian Magruder, Organizer, Business Manager
Amanda Philips
Daisy Pistey-Lyhne, DPL Strategies, Principal
Matt Podolin, City and County of San Francisco, Senior Performance Analyst
Keith Yetter, United States District Court for the Northern District of California, Judicial Extern for the Honorable Judge Beeler


Silicon Valley

Peter Allen, Peter Allen Media, Founder and President
Claudia Avila Martin        
Jeremy Barousse, Services, Immigrant Rights and Education Network (SIREN), Community Organizer
Marc Berman, Silicon Valley Education Foundation, Director of Fund Development
Mira Browne, Summit Public Schools, Director of Development & External Relations
Jeffrey Cardenas, Santa Clara County Supervisor Cindy Chavez, Policy Aide
Alicia Crank, Chamber of Commerce Mountain View, Director, Leadership Mountain View
Alyssa Ferree, Department of Geological & Environmental Sciences at Stanford University, Student Services Manager
Kalen Gallagher, Campbell Union High School District, Board Member
Darcie Green, Kaiser Permanente    South Bay Community & Government Relations Manager
Courtney Hampson, Google, Content and User Education Specialist
Margaret Hobstetter, UC Berkeley    
Carlos Jimenez, Bellarmine College Prep    Director of Diversity Outreach
Ash Kalra, City of San Jose, Councilmember
Grace Kay, Silicon Valley Leadership Group, Federal & State Policy Associate
Richard Nguyen, City of San José, Policy & Legislative Advisor
Neetal Parekh, Innov8Social, Blogger/Founder
Alexis Paza, Housing Industry Foundation, Program Manager
Seren Pendleton-Knoll, UC Berkeley, Student
Anthony Pineda, Creatrix Institute, Founder
Elias Portales, EFP Law Group, Principal
Yacanex Posadas, Santa Clara University, Leavey School of Business    Co-instructor
Reeta Sharma, Nimble Storage, Senior Paralegal
Alex Shoor, Santa Clara County, Policy Aide
Amy Tran, KIPP Bay Area Schools    Founding, Principal
Kim Vu        
Mia White, Mills College, Center for Socially Responsible Business Graduate Research Assistant


St. Louis

Lisa Clancy, Teach For America - St. Louis, Associate, Partnerships
Gregory Cooper, Great Rivers Greenway, Independent Marketing Consultant, Special Events Assistant
Kelli Dunaway, Bryan Cave LLP, Professional Development Manager
Hugh Eastwood        
Sarah Felts, University of Missouri Equity Office, Equity Investigator
Brooke Foster, Pelopidas, LLC    Director of Communications
Kate Howell, The International Institute of St. Louis, VP of Development and Communications
Erika Kubsch, Schlafly Brewery, Tour Guide
Dave Leipholtz, Better Together, Director of Community Based Studies
Elise Miller, Washington University in St. Louis, MBA Student
Paul Sorenson, Grace Hill Settlement House, Nonprofit Management


Tallahassee

Alex Barrio, Florida Senate, Legislative Analyst
Cici Battle, Campus Vote Project, Florida Manager
Derron Bennett        
Michael Bragg        
Pamela Paultre, State of Florida, Public Administration


 Tampa Bay

Rafaela Amador, Tampa Bay Rays, Senior Director Corporate Communications
Justin Day, The Advocacy Group, Director
Ben Diamond, Williamson, Diamond & Caton, P.A., Estate Planning, Probate and Trust Litigation, and Business Litigation Attorney
Merritt Lindstrom, Moffitt Cancer Center, Director of State Legislative Affairs
Ned Pope, Pope Management Group, Nonprofit Management/Consulting
Sean Shaw, Merlin Law Group, Attorney
Ghada Skaff, Lieser Skaff Alexander, Tampa Business Attorney


Washington D.C.

Leslie Barkemeyer, Sol Systems, Attorney
Aj Bhadelia, House of Representatives, Senior Advisor to Rep. Mike Honda
Clare Bresnahan, Women's Campaign Fund, Political and Programs Director
Damara Catlett, The Raben Group, Senior Associate
Emily Dulcan, U.S. Peace Corps, Digital Director
Ryan James Evans, The George Washington University, Special Assistant
Van Freeman, U.S. Department of Commerce, Deputy Director
Christina Henderson, Council of the District of Columbia, Deputy Chief of Staff
Jack Huerter, University of Wisconsin Law School, Student
Curtis Johnson, Maryland Department of Transportation, Policy Analyst
Matt Kaplan, United States Congressman Tim Ryan (OH), Campaign Director
Yuh Wen Ling, Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, Operations Program Manager
Katy Martinez        
Travis Moore, Representative Henry Waxman, Legislative Director
Emily Morrison, Collective Action for Safe Spaces, RightRides DC Program Fellow
Heidi Nel, FitzGibbon Media, Inc., Interactive Media and Marketing
Robin Powers, Issue One, Director of External Relations
Andrew Rabens, U.S. State Dept    Civil Servant
Deanne Titus, U.S. Department of Homeland Security, Audit liaison
Lindsay Torrico, United Way Worldwide, Director of Policy and Advocacy
Kip Wainscot, U.S. Department of Justice, Senior Counsel, Office of Legal Policy
Sari Wisch, American Civics Center, Instructor
Cathy Yu, U.S. Senate, Attorney

 


 

 

 

Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.